Myrrh essential oil (Commiphora myrrha)

Myrrh essential oil (Commiphora myrrha)

Regular price
£15.95
Sale price
£15.95
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Steam distilled myrrh, which is still quite thick but it isn't as sticky or hard as an absolute oil. This makes it much easier to use.

Myrrh benefits
Myrrh is a relaxing oil, used for spiritual connection during meditation and religious and spiritual ceremonies. As a natural remedy, myrrh is used for a healthy throat and mouth, for healthy menstruation, respiratory function and to support clear airways.
Myrrh skincare
Myrrh is a valuable oil for skincare, as it supports the skin’s natural ability to heal itself. 

How to use myrrh
Steam inhalation, inhalation direct from the bottle/tissue, bathing, compress, in skincare recipes.